apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
GUOBIAO Leaderboard
More>>

1IVANOVSKI Aleksandar WCG1321402324
2Aaron Hoi Che CHANG WCG1321432321
3Karen ONG WCG1321222310
4Henry CHOI WCG1321080292
5Linda PANG WCG1321468253
6Des CHEE WCG1321018241
7Ben LIU WCG1421568112
8Christopher PANG WCG1321377104
Leaderboard
More>>
1Xiaohui HUANG WCG132143310496.3
2Ng CHER CHAIR WCG13210289456.6
3Danyi WU WCG16222759274.6
4Shihao ZHOU WCG14218408350.8
5Maria TUNG WCG13213508103.4
6Lawrence AU WCG13210508028.8
7Yiu Hing YAU WCG13213787742.3
8Un Man AU WCG13210707209.2
9Des CHEE WCG13210187201.1
10Mimi ANDERSON WCG16222707076.9
11Julie LEUNG WCG13213386816.4
12Chun YU WCG14218396671.8
13Annie YAU WCG13210266500.1
14Christopher PANG WCG13213776196.4
15Ken ZHAO WCG16222826180
16Graham L ANDERSON WCG14217126091.4
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Ken ZHAO WCG1622282925
2Zhunan WANG WCG1421591915
3Ameeda CHEUNG WCG1321323850
4Frances FAN WCG1622248840
5Guilan WU WCG1522038755
6Chung CHOI WCG1321059705
7Thieu Quyen TANG WCG1421564660
8Amy WONG WCG1321389620
9Sau Chuen Lam YUEN WCG1722429585
10Johnny CHONG WCG1321165575
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Jinyou HUANG WCG13211681055
2Yu Hua HU WCG17223891050
3Yiu Hing YAU WCG1321378940
4Powan MA WCG1321257885
5Sylvia CHONG WCG1321085850
6Tieu Nhan DIEP WCG1321098750
7Jee Moi SIAN WCG1922966710
8James RUAN WCG1522055655
9Pingxia CHU WCG1722532645
10Junwu HUANG WCG1321174640
Saturday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Mei Yi WONG WCG1421665820
2Yvonne LEE WCG1321068735
3Danyi WU WCG1622275690
4Christopher PANG WCG1321377660
5Baoquan CAO WCG1722506645
6Irene TANG WCG1321188615
7Lihua LIU WCG1421838580
8Chun YU WCG1421839565
9Mimi ANDERSON WCG1622270530
10Ying LI WCG1421889505
Wechat registration QR code