apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Thursday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Guilan WU WCG15220381360
2Qinghua ZHANG WCG23234121210
3Jie Fang MO WCG17223901130
4SIEW LEE WCG25235541075
5Aihua NI WCG18226701040
6Shi Jun GOU WCG2523582890
7Zhengming DING WCG2623780860
8Esther WONG WCG1321039825
9Xueji HUANG WCG1522067765
10Qiang ZHANG WCG2023211730
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us