apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Wednesday Morning--Wenty Leagues Club
1HongMei ZHANG WCG24234781345
2Sanny VUONG WCG13211221255
3YaJing DING WCG22232241075
4Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613950
5Loretta Yuk LAU WCG2423362930
6David VUONG WCG1321162810
7Xiaona DUAN WCG2423581705
8Anan XU WCG1421592645
9Linda CHAN WCG1421520595
10Matsi WONG WCG2323238505
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us