apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Thursday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Genmei HOU WCG17224841470
2Zhunan WANG WCG14215911055
3Susanna LO WCG13212991005
4Wai Kwan KWAN WCG1622310980
5Zhen LU WCG1421703890
6Gioklim SALACAN WCG1321290885
7Pung HUANG WCG1421682860
8Yao CHEN WCG1421720830
9Jiong LI WCG2323233815
10Jojo Chui Lan YEUNG WCG1923041650
Thursday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Jintian CHEN WCG17224381495
2Danyi WU WCG16222751475
3Yu Hua HU WCG17223891165
4Qinghua ZHANG WCG23234121065
5Anan XU WCG1421592955
6Yao CHEN WCG1421720935
7Xinan HE WCG2323271900
8Bao Lian YU WCG1822754875
9Shumei ZHOU WCG2523626860
10Nelson MAK WCG1321160725
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us