apmahjong
mahjong australia
NEWS
Raised $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club
We RAISED $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Saturday, 7 December 2013! All monies raised will be sent to the Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal. more
Charity Mahjong Tournament in aid of Philippines Typhoon Haiyan - The Epping Club on 7 December 2013 @ 11 am
We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. more
How to play Mahjong
We are pleased to bring to you our new video on How to Play Mahjong the Asia Pacific Mahjong tournament style. Please share this with your friends on Facebook and Weibo especially to those friends who do not play mahjong. more
APM scoring patterns and season points format system
We have created a new exciting mahjong scoring pattern similar to the WSOM rules. We trust our mahjong players will find APM scoring patterns more interesting and fair.Come and check us out at any of our new venues more
About Asia Pacific Mahjong (APM)
Asia Pacific Mahjong is one of many entertainment businesses under the umbrella of World Club Games Pty Ltd established in July 2013. the management team behind it has a total of more than... more
Player login
 
Latest game result
Saturday Morning--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Zhunan WANG WCG14215911550
2Hsiu Chuan HUANG WCG1722490890
3Baoquan CAO WCG1722506795
4Lawrence NG WCG1822677780
5Yizhen HU WCG2523591695
6Linda PANG WCG1321468605
7Guo Liang SHI WCG1822789550
8Zhihui LI WCG1421569535
9YaJing DING WCG2223224530
10Honghong XU WCG2123107510
Saturday Afternoon--Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL
1Wei LU WCG2423548865
2Kevin LUONG WCG1421563800
3Danyi WU WCG1622275780
4Pingxia CHU WCG1722532700
4Dominic MOK WCG1321317700
6Yuqin QI WCG1722579630
7Tong XU WCG1421716610
8Alice NG WCG2323274600
9Jianying YANG WCG2423420585
10Thi Mui THAI WCG1321419575
Saturday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xia Fen YING WCG23231381310
2Qiang ZHANG WCG20232111085
3Yin CHEN WCG1722448965
4Dick Zue Chun WONG WCG2423499880
5Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559740
6Zhen LU WCG1421703725
7Wai Kwan KWAN WCG1622310695
8Christine LEE WCG2623679510
9Lai Yin CHUI WCG1522134505
10Dingzhi YANG WCG1822709340
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us