apmahjong
mahjong australia
ABOUT APM

About Asia Pacific Mahjong (APM)


Asia Pacific Mahjong is one of many entertainment businesses under the umbrella of World Club Games Pty Ltd established in July 2013.

Although Asia Pacific Mahjong may be a newly established business, the management team behind it has a total of more than 20 years combined experience in hosting mahjong tournaments in Sydney and at International mahjong tournaments overseas.


Our Mission and Values


The mission of APM is to be the leader in providing mahjong entertainment in Australian clubs and around the Asia Pacific regions.


Our Values are Clear


Client focused


Our success derives from a deep understanding of our clients to whom APM is committed to deliver exceptional service and value. In our business first impressions are important but lasting impressions are everything. We strive to maintain a high level of respect and integrity in all interactions with our players, colleagues, and business partners.


Leadership


We lead from the front, displaying our integrity and using facts to support our straight talk. We create an environment for positive change built on collaboration and trust. We are committed to making ethical decisions, always keeping our players in mind, and setting a strong example of professionalism and excellence at all times.


Execution Excellence


With the collaboration of our players, employees and sponsors, we have developed an innovative system of hosting mahjong games and we have developed new rules to make the game fun and fair for our players. We pursue excellence in all we do for our clients and ourselves, striving always for recognition as the best in our industry.


Results


We accept individual responsibility for our commitments and expect to be accountable for results. We will outperform our competition as an entertainment company with simplified operations and a highly inspired team.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Julie LEUNG WCG13213381150
2Jie YANG WCG1321313900
3Jiong LI WCG2323233835
4Xue Zhao CHEN WCG2523559750
5Louis QIU WCG1421890680
6Chih Peng HSIEH WCG1622321575
7HUIZHI HUANG WCG2323188565
8Pingxia CHU WCG1722532545
9Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558500
10Shun Gui PENG WCG2323386495
Tuesday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398920
2Honghong XU WCG2123107845
3Hoong Ghee WONG WCG1622247770
4Yuan ZHOU WCG2423542740
5Dayong LIU WCG1421677665
6Louis QIU WCG1421890625
7Shi Jun GOU WCG2523582525
8Suyi ZHANG WCG1421721410
9Jie Fang MO WCG1722390380
9Paul MAK WCG1321128380
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us