apmahjong
mahjong australia
What's on today
Rego6:30PM - 7:25PM
Game7:30PM - 10:00PM
Prize$500
Address220 Marrickville Road , Marrickville Nsw 2204
Latest News
Notice to all APM Mahjong players
No game on the dates below

14 April 2019 Gladesville RSL
19 April 2019 Arena Sports Club
22 April 2019 Wenty Leagues Club
25 April 2019 Lakemba Club
2019 Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL Mahjong Championship $40000 top 16 players
NameRanking
Wai Kwan Kwan1
Julie Leung2
Aiqi CHANG3
Chung CHOI4
Margaret Wen GUO5
Lau SHIUKAI6
Leon Zili HUANG7
Nelson MARK8
Kent Koon Keung LAU9
Junwu HUANG10
Connie-SH FUNG11
Linda PANG12
Christopher PANG13
Ben LIU14
Jinqiu SONG15
Rongsheng QIU16
5th anniversary cruise party report
The Detail for the 5th anniversary cruise party report click here
Notice to all APM Mahjong players
The Detail for the cruise is Embark Casino Wharf, Pirrama Road at 12PM on Sunday 14 Oct 2018, The Vessel name is Bella Vista. plan ahead and please don't be late
2018 Epping Mahjong Championship $40000 top 16 players
NameRanking
Wendy CHAN1
Shihao ZHOU2
Sau Lin LI3
Pingxia CHU4
Jingru ZOU5
Mei Yi WONG6
Yiu Hing YAU7
Meihong LAO8
Zhaolan NI9
Shuijin XU10
Linda ZHANG11
Zhihui LI12
Ji Xi XIAO13
Kang Yong LIN14
JunwuHUANG15
Michelle LIEW16
Check the latest Guobiao game report from Sydney player Anthony TO.
Final result for the Nanyang Modern Mahjong Mindsport Tournament
2018 $38500 CNY Mahjong Championship top 16 players
NameRanking
Kenneth YIP1
Mei Lin CHAN2
Yvonne LEE3
Linda PANG4
Jie HUANG5
Fiona CHUNG6
Nelson MAK7
Sylvia CHONG8
Jinyou HUANG9
Dominic MOK10
Kai Kit TAM11
Xiaohui HUANG12
Paddy HO13
Des CHEE14
Zhen LU15
Constance LIM16
Notice to all Guobiao winners from Organisers of the Nanyang Modern Mahjong Mindsport Tournament
Your chance to win tickets of Nanyang Modern Mahjong Mindsport Tournament 2018, in Singapore from 1st to 5th March 2018
From 5th Oct 2017 to 11th Jan 2018, we will have Guobiao competition on every Thursday night at Ashfield RSL, the top 2 players on the leaderboard will get free airfare and accomodation to Nanyang Modern Mahjong Mindsport Tournament 2018, in Singapore from 1st to 5th March 2018.
Click here for more details
2017 Spring Mahjong Championship top 16 players
NameRanking
Susana TINYOW1
Sai Nar CHENG2
Tho TU3
Jinyou HUANG4
Rongsheng QIU5
Mary WONG6
Kevin LEUNG7
Yvonne LEE8
Kit Mi FOK9
Jiansheng ZHANG10
Dong XU11
Lawrence AU12
Yat Cheung LO13
Guihua LIU14
Hao Ran HUANG15
Henry CHAI16
Certificate of Appreciation and thank you letter from St Vincent de Paul Society


Thank you to all who have donated to the APM Winter Appeal.

We collected a total of $620.00 from some of our players during the 1 week campaign to raise awareness on Blanket Shortage for People Sleeping Rough. Together with APM we have donated 48 sleeping bags, 15 blankets and 1 Queen size Quilt to St Vinnies. We will have some more news from St Vinnies coming soon. And thank you again for your generous support.


Juniors is Back!
More information on starting date and time to follow soon. Please see instructions on alternative driving routes to the Juniors
See the PDF map
APM Winter Appeal
Having a warm, comfortable bed to lie on at night is something most people take for granted but for many Sydneysiders experiencing homelessness it is a luxury they cannot afford. That is why the volunteers at the Sydney Vinnies Van Services regularly hand out sleeping bags and blankets to the people they assist.
Read more
Wrap with Love is celebrating 25 years of operation with a Special Exhibition from Friday 26 May to Sunday 28 May 2017. It will be staged at “Commune Waterloo” 901 Bourke Street, Waterloo, 2017. Frequent buses run past the door and all are welcome to come and view the displays between 10 am and 4 pm. As winter is coming soon, it would be lovely if all our Mahjong ladies can help to knit more squares so that we can continue to create more wraps for those in need. APM will provide the materials required to create the squares, please see your Tournament Directors and register your interest. Thank you for your participation towards a good cause.
link of News and updates from Wrap with love: http://www.wrapwithlove.org/news-and-updates/
Mahjong Becomes 6th International Mind Sport. The application of the Mahjong International League(MIL) was unanimously approved, so now the IMSA counts on six affiliated international federations governing Bridge, Chess, Draughts, Go, Mahjong and XiangQi. Read More
The Juniors game on Friday suspended for 3 months due to light rail works.
Check out the lastest Chinese New Year Fire Rooster Tournament report by APM CEO Pauline Heng at the Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL

Read more
Timetable and prize money breakdown for $30000 game at Canterbury Hurlstone Park RSL on 11th Feb 2017.
Check the latest Guobiao game report from Brisbane player Graham Quan.
This season ends on 30th Oct 2016, the new season starts on 31st Oct 2016.
new rules start on 12 Sep 2016 in our APM games until further notice.

On four player table,there will be no 14 tiles dead wall,on three player table, there will be 14 tiles dead wall.

We will use these rules until further notice.
Join the Australian Mahjong Federation today and get benefit from it


Download the Application Form Today and register.
Chinese media links to Batam international Mahjong Tournament

2016年《宝麻印杯》印尼国际麻将邀请赛竞赛篇
友谊篇之一
友谊篇之二
The australian team result from batam tournament
NameRanking
Yuanding FU25th
Xuetao ZHANG28th
Aleksander IVANOVSKI55th
Donald WONG60th
Karen ONG78th
Henry CHOI82nd
Ai Ngoik WONG83th
May LEE89th
Graham QUAN96th
Teresall MONSALL100th


check more photoes and details on our facebook
Wenlong Li and Panjing Song from China do GUOBIAO training at Wentys
Read more
Wrap with Love News - March 2016 Newsletter
As we are coming into Autumn, it is a good time to start thinking about those children and families facing great hardship this coming winter. Let us get together and start knitting squares which we have previously done and put another blanket or two together for donation to a worthy cause. Read more
International Guobiao Mahjong competition at batam island published on Indonesia local news paper
Sanya Mahjong International tournament 24-28 Oct 2015
Team Australia did not do too badly for its first attempt at the Team Duplicate Mahjong tournament held in Sanya. This is the first time Duplicate Mahjong is being played at a tournament as a test... Read more
Report from Mr Li Jianguo on his team's visit to Australia being published in the ever popular Chinese Media network...Read more
APM sending team to World Mahjong Sports Game in Sanya
APM is pleased to be invited by The Mahjong International League,the group is bringing duplicate mahjong to the world, and the host of the October World Mahjong Sport Games in Sanya City. Read more
Congratulations to Gioklim SALACAN, the winner of APM $50000 game and Yiu Ting TO the winner of GUOBIAO $10000 game.
You have to be in it to win it
Asia Pacific Mahjong is proud to announce its first Australian International Mahjong tournament in this beautiful city Sydney at Wenty Leagues Club on 4 and 5 October 2015.We welcome all Mahjong enthusiasts to join us and participate in this event. Read more
The season 5 grand final will be held at The Epping Club on Sunday 5th July 2015, Total prize pool will be $10,000
Our 5th grand final will be held at The Epping Club on Sunday 5th July 2015, Total prize pool will be $10,000. if you want to play, just be in the top 80 of the leaderboard or play 29 times at any of our venues in June, you will be qualified Read more
Congratulations to Mr En Qi Tao, the winner of APM 1st anniversary car draw
Asia Pacific Mahjong is proud to present Mr En Qi Tao, the lucky winner of a brand new Honda Jazz VTI automatic drive away valued at $20,000, APM would like to thank everyone who joined this special event.
Raised $2640.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club
We are pleased to announce that we RAISED $2640.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Sunday, 2 November 2014! All monies raised are donated to Alzheimers Australia NSW. Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong's third Grand Final was successfully accomplished on 26 Oct 2014 at the Gladesville RSL Club.
All our players thoroughly enjoyed the day with intense competition faced in every game,after 4 rounds, Susanna LO won the grand final title with 495 points,followed by Siufung HO with 386 points and Anh CHANG with 373 points. Read more
Charity Mahjong Tournament for Alzheimer's Australia NSW - The Epping Club on 2nd Nov 2014 @ 9 AM
We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. Read more
Wrap With Love From Our APM Members
This is our first blanket from APM for donation towards the organization "Wrap With Love", also we see some of our members busy knitting blankets for donation towards the organization "Wrap With Love". Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong - lst Anniversary Promotion
Honda Jazz VTi (AT) GIVEAWAY RRP $19,990
Starts Tuesday, 1 July 2014 - DRAWN time 14 December 2014 @ 6.45 pm. Come and play our games,you will have a chance to win the car. How to win. Read more
Asia Pacific Mahjong trip to Kunming for the Treyo Cup 2014 WMMIT - 5 June to 8 June 2014
Our team of 13 arrived at the airport on 4 June 2014 between 7.00 and 8.00 pm. We were ready to take on the challenge at the Kunming Treyo Cup 2014 World Mahjong Masters Invitational Tournament. more
Asia Pacific Mahjong New Rules
In order to provide a fair and enjoyable tournament game,we would like to implement two new rules. more
Raised $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club
We RAISED $3000.00 at the Charity Mahjong tournament held at the Epping Club on Saturday, 7 December 2013! All monies raised will be sent to the Red Cross Philippines Typhoon Appeal. more
Charity Mahjong Tournament in aid of Philippines Typhoon Haiyan - The Epping Club on 7 December 2013 @ 11 am
We are pleased to announce that Asia Pacific Mahjong in conjunction with the Epping Club and the Lions Club Sydney Waratah are coming together to raise funds through a special Charity Mahjong Tournament. more
How to play Mahjong
We are pleased to bring to you our new video on How to Play Mahjong the Asia Pacific Mahjong tournament style. Please share this with your friends on Facebook and Weibo especially to those friends who do not play mahjong. more
APM scoring patterns and season points format system
We have created a new exciting mahjong scoring pattern similar to the WSOM rules. We trust our mahjong players will find APM scoring patterns more interesting and fair.Come and check us out at any of our new venues more
About Asia Pacific Mahjong (APM)
Asia Pacific Mahjong is one of many entertainment businesses under the umbrella of World Club Games Pty Ltd established in July 2013. the management team behind it has a total of more than... more
Video
More>>
Player login
 
GUOBIAO Leaderboard
More>>

1IVANOVSKI Aleksandar WCG1321402324
2Aaron Hoi Che CHANG WCG1321432321
3Karen ONG WCG1321222310
4Henry CHOI WCG1321080292
5Linda PANG WCG1321468253
6Des CHEE WCG1321018241
7Ben LIU WCG1421568112
8Christopher PANG WCG1321377104
Leaderboard
More>>
1Xiaohui HUANG WCG13214337448
2Yiu Hing YAU WCG13213786858.2
3Ng CHER CHAIR WCG13210286509.7
4Danyi WU WCG16222756115.2
5Annie YAU WCG13210265706
6Shihao ZHOU WCG14218405666.7
7Maria TUNG WCG13213505512.6
8Julie LEUNG WCG13213385477.1
9Lawrence AU WCG13210505134.3
10Mimi ANDERSON WCG16222704964.1
11Chun YU WCG14218394854.3
12Des CHEE WCG13210184792.2
13Hing SUM WCG13214704658.6
14Un Man AU WCG13210704467
15Jie HUANG WCG13213654438.2
16Zhen LU WCG14217034336.3
Latest game result
Sunday Afternoon--Gladesville RSL
1Lily TO WCG1321077870
2Johnny CHONG WCG1321165650
3Linghua NI WCG1421921645
4James LEE WCG1321205625
5Mui Haan Koo LEUNG WCG1321209345
6Peter LEUNG WCG1321309310
7Tammy LEE WCG1321097260
8Dominic MOK WCG1321317240
9Julie LEUNG WCG1321338230
10Mun Sun LEE WCG1321264190
Sunday Night--The Epping Club
1Fiony LAU WCG1321386875
2James LEE WCG1321205765
3Hui YUI KAN WCG1321082745
4Kent Koon Keung LAU WCG1321263540
5Xiu Xin LI WCG1321182510
6Tit Hon LO WCG1822735470
7Mui Haan Koo LEUNG WCG1321209465
8Lawrence AU WCG1321050455
8Demei QI WCG1622268455
10Gioklim SALACAN WCG1321290380
Wechat registration QR code