apmahjong
mahjong australia
Mahjong Rules

General Rules


1. The maximum points for any given hand is 320 points, except for special hands above this as per the score sheet Please note that no other extra points are awarded in all cases e.g. self draw or any concealed cards or gongs




Our Leaderboard ranking is based on the individual player's total season points for each season.



How is your score calculated for every game:

The Winner of each game receives two times the number of points scored if someone throws the winning tile or three times of points scored if it is selfdrawn.


The Thrower will receive minus two times the number of points scored.


If the winning hand is self drawn: the remaining 3 players will each receive minus equal number of points.


Examples of the above:


If the winner selfdraws a hand worth 20 points, then the winner will gain 60 points (20*3=60), and the remaining 3 players will each receive minus the same 20 points.


If someone win a hand worth 20 points that it is not selfdrawn, the winner will gain 40 points, the thrower will receive minus 40 points, the other two players don't gain or lose points.



For Points Scoring Pattern click here


For Baida Full Rules click here
Player login
 
Latest game result
Monday Morning--Moorebank Sports Club
1Fakun ZHANG WCG18227771180
2Virginia SAY WCG26237991135
3Chun Ying SONG WCG1421820610
4Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613540
5Tong XU WCG1421716505
6Jue LI WCG2423558435
7ZhiQiang LI WCG2523573340
8HongFang SHI WCG2023190280
8JINHUA WEI WCG2423465280
10Jie Fang MO WCG1722390225
Monday Afternoon--Moorebank Sports Club
1Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG18227761410
2Genmei HOU WCG17224841000
3Linda CHAN WCG1421520940
4Susan FAN WCG1922992605
5Linda ZHANG WCG1321102295
5M SAY WCG2623835295
7Des CHEE WCG1321018240
8Tong XU WCG1421716165
9Chun Ying SONG WCG1421820155
11Virginia SAY WCG2623799-65
Monday Afternoon--Canada Bay Club
1Susanna LO WCG13212991045
2Dingzhi YANG WCG18227091040
3Xiao Lin ZHANG WCG2323144970
4HongMei ZHANG WCG2423478845
5Yvonne LEE WCG1321068680
6Xueji HUANG WCG1522067650
7Chun Wai LI WCG1922933630
8Trung Nghia NGUYEN WCG2623702590
9Zhengming DING WCG2623780500
10Meiqin LI WCG2523617370
Monday Night--Canada Bay Club
1Dingzhi YANG WCG18227091465
2Ng CHER CHAIR WCG13210281075
3Shijiu SONG WCG2323371935
4Fiony LAU WCG1321386930
5Susanna LO WCG1321299830
6Danyi WU WCG1622275795
7Wei Hua SUN WCG2523560780
8Zhaolan NI WCG1421990705
9Henry CHAI WCG1522070695
10SIEW LEE WCG2523554640
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us