apmahjong
mahjong australia
Mahjong Rules

General Rules


1. The maximum points for any given hand is 320 points, except for special hands above this as per the score sheet Please note that no other extra points are awarded in all cases e.g. self draw or any concealed cards or gongs




Our Leaderboard ranking is based on the individual player's total season points for each season.



How is your score calculated for every game:

The Winner of each game receives two times the number of points scored if someone throws the winning tile or three times of points scored if it is selfdrawn.


The Thrower will receive minus two times the number of points scored.


If the winning hand is self drawn: the remaining 3 players will each receive minus equal number of points.


Examples of the above:


If the winner selfdraws a hand worth 20 points, then the winner will gain 60 points (20*3=60), and the remaining 3 players will each receive minus the same 20 points.


If someone win a hand worth 20 points that it is not selfdrawn, the winner will gain 40 points, the thrower will receive minus 40 points, the other two players don't gain or lose points.



For Points Scoring Pattern click here


For Baida Full Rules click here
Player login
 
Latest game result
Thursday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Tho TU WCG13213161065
2Linda ZHANG WCG1321102965
3Dick Zue Chun WONG WCG2423499780
4Zhen LU WCG1421703705
5HAN CHONG WCG2523555630
6Bao Lian YU WCG1822754600
7Susanna LO WCG1321299560
8Danyi WU WCG1622275545
8Aihua NI WCG1822670545
10Dayong LIU WCG1421677520
Thursday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1HAN CHONG WCG25235551530
2HUIZHI HUANG WCG23231881360
3Jianying YANG WCG24234201070
4Juanjuan ZHANG WCG19229601030
5Tong XU WCG14217161005
6XIA YUN ZHANG WCG2623774980
7Linda ZHANG WCG1321102940
8Wei LU WCG2423548920
9Ying LI WCG1421889900
10Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028860
Thursday Night--Ashfield RSL Club
1Hong YU WCG14216951260
2SIEW LEE WCG2523554710
3Hoong Ghee WONG WCG1622247705
4Chun Wai LI WCG1922933700
5Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776635
6Xueji HUANG WCG1522067510
7Yi PANG WCG2323376450
8HAN CHONG WCG2523555440
9Danyi WU WCG1622275430
10Lihua LIU WCG1421838410
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us