apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Monday Morning--Moorebank Sports Club
1Fakun ZHANG WCG18227771180
2Virginia SAY WCG26237991135
3Chun Ying SONG WCG1421820610
4Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613540
5Tong XU WCG1421716505
6Jue LI WCG2423558435
7ZhiQiang LI WCG2523573340
8HongFang SHI WCG2023190280
8JINHUA WEI WCG2423465280
10Jie Fang MO WCG1722390225
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us