apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Wednesday Morning--Wenty Leagues Club
1Tong XU WCG14217162150
2Des CHEE WCG13210181170
3Lu Ya Chuan LEE WCG1822613990
4Danyi WU WCG1622275790
5Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776720
6Guilan WU WCG1522038700
7Pengying ZHOU WCG1822768455
8Hao Ran HUANG WCG1722398435
9Yan ZHANG WCG1421629405
10Chen LEE WCG2223130395
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us