apmahjong
mahjong australia
Appeal

If the player believes that he has enough reason to dispute a Tournament Director's ruling, he may try to explain his reason on the spot.


It is the responsibility of the players to verify their score after each game.

If, after the above, the player still disagrees with the Tournament Director's ruling, he should not argue with the Tournament Director, but should file his case to the Tournament Director after the end of the current session.


The Tournament Director has the final decision on all matters. Objections will not be entertained or prize money given out.

Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Linda PANG WCG13214681320
2Louis QIU WCG14218901000
3Chun YU WCG1421839925
4Zhunan WANG WCG1421591830
5Shi Jun GOU WCG2523582575
6Baoquan CAO WCG1722506465
6Linda CHAN WCG1421520465
8Meiming LUO WCG2123122460
9Xueji HUANG WCG1522067455
10Jiong LI WCG2323233450
Tuesday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xueji HUANG WCG15220671540
2Xiao Lin ZHANG WCG23231441100
3Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028680
4Jianlin ZHU WCG1421590645
5Yanming YAN WCG1822837610
6Shixiu XIAO WCG2323268475
7Louis QIU WCG1421890465
8Shijiu SONG WCG2323371460
9Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558445
10Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776395
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us