apmahjong
mahjong australia
Grand Final

Asia Pacific Mahjong's third Grand Final was successfully accomplished on 26 Oct 2014 at the Gladesville RSL Club.All our players thoroughly enjoyed the day with intense competition faced in every game,after 4 rounds, Susanna LO won the grand final title with 495 points,followed by Siufung HO with 386 points and Anh CHANG with 373 points.



Here are the top 16 players



PositionNamePrize
1Susanna LO$5000
2Siufung HO$2000
3Anh CHANG$1000
4Anna YU$500
5Daniel HUANG$400
6Jianming SHI$300
7Dorothy MAK$200
8Dominic MOK$100
9Cammy CHAN$75
10Weiqiang RUAN$75
11Alexander HANG$75
12David VUONG$75
13WU SUN$50
14Chung CHOI$50
15Jie YANG$50
16Jin CHEN$50
Player login
 
Latest game result
Tuesday Morning--Ashfield RSL Club
1Linda PANG WCG13214681320
2Louis QIU WCG14218901000
3Chun YU WCG1421839925
4Zhunan WANG WCG1421591830
5Shi Jun GOU WCG2523582575
6Baoquan CAO WCG1722506465
6Linda CHAN WCG1421520465
8Meiming LUO WCG2123122460
9Xueji HUANG WCG1522067455
10Jiong LI WCG2323233450
Tuesday Afternoon--Ashfield RSL Club
1Xueji HUANG WCG15220671540
2Xiao Lin ZHANG WCG23231441100
3Ng CHER CHAIR WCG1321028680
4Jianlin ZHU WCG1421590645
5Yanming YAN WCG1822837610
6Shixiu XIAO WCG2323268475
7Louis QIU WCG1421890465
8Shijiu SONG WCG2323371460
9Chun Kong SHUM WCG1421558445
10Jack Chun Kit FAN WCG1822776395
Wechat Official QR code
 
 
Our Clubs:
 
2022 Asia Pacific Mahjong
Home|Venues|Events|Information|About APM|Contact Us